Adac.De - Info adac.de

adac.de receives about 41,600 unique visitors and 137,280 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $631.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $431,263.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adac.de is ranked number 11,182 in the world and 0.00832% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, Germany and links to network IP address 193.30.38.230.

About - adac.de

Der ADAC als der größte Automobilclub Europas ist Ihr Partner rund um das Thema Mobilität. Auf den Internetseiten des ADAC finden Sie aktuelle Informationen zu Auto, Reise, Versicherungen, Verkehr, Mitgliedschaft, Technik, Tests und Verbraucherschutz- und Rechts-Themen sowie Routenplaner, Reiseführer und Sehenswürdigekeiten.
Wir bieten Informationen rund um die Themen Verkehr, Automobil, Reise sowie ADAC-Versicherungen und neutrale Testberichte.
How did adac.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is adac.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,248,000
Daily Pageviews:
137,280 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,182 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00832% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.6%89.3%426
Austria 2.3%1.5%2514
Switzerland 1.5%1.1%3312
United States 0.9%0.7%126623
United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%41537
Poland 0.6%0.5%18539
Belgium 0.5%0.7%10658

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
adac.de
90.22%86.05%3.08
apil.adac.de
10.23%3.96%1.3
maps.adac.de
9.52%3.33%1.1
campingfuehrer.adac.de
2.83%3.01%3.4
wohnmobil-mieten.adac.de
0.85%0.78%3.0
karriere.adac.de
0.77%0.45%1.9
presse.adac.de
0.69%0.34%1.6
cm.adac.de
0.43%1.27%9.6
wohnwagen-mieten.adac.de
0.38%0.27%2
marinafuehrer.adac.de
0.22%0.18%3
m.adac.de
0.14%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adac.de
Domain:
  adac.de
Rank:
  426,203
Organic Keywords:
  6,798
Organic Traffic:
  2,570
Organic Cost:
  $555.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,588
Total Backlinks:
  799,643
Follow Links:
  696,891
Nofollow Links:
  102,752
Referring Domains:
  12,967
Referring IPs:
  11,145

How socially engaged is adac.de?

Facebook:
  1,080
Google +:
  5,311
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adac.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$631.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,930.00
Yearly Revenue:
$230,315.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 122,591$592.11
United States 961$11.02
Switzerland 1,510$9.17
Austria 2,059$6.69
United Kingdom 961$5.99
Belgium 961$4.74
Poland 686$1.24

How much money do adac.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$179.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,370.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,343.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,027
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,110,815
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,514,914
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 35,551$171.71
United States 173$1.98
Austria 535$1.74
Switzerland 272$1.65
United Kingdom 154$0.96
Belgium 115$0.57
Poland 227$0.41

How much is adac.de worth?

Website Value:
$431,263.54

Where is adac.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.30.38.230
ASN:
AS3320 
ISP:
Deutsche Telekom AG 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 193.30.38.230

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does adac.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1274 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.adac.de/_common/css/ADAC/common.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/abstaende.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/adac_banner.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/common.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/common_home.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/content.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/content_home.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/import_home.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/kontaktleiste.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/neu.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/print.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/responsive.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/responsive_header_footer.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/toolbox.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/yaml/central_draft.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/yaml/core/base.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/yaml/core/iehacks.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/Bg_Verlauf.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/avm/speichervorgang_animation.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/bg_white_90.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/button_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/button_bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/button_grey_bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/buttons/arrow-right.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/gradient_footer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/gradient_main.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/logo_small.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/navi_main_3.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/navi_main_hi_3.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/buttons/login.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/buttons/portale.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/buttons/search.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/trans_gif.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/sprites/sprite-bullets.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/sprites/sprite_icons_01.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/img/sprites/sprite_icons_01_200111.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/ADAC/common.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.KampagnenTracking.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.flash.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.floateddiv.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.home.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.mobile.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.modallayer.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.submenue_mobile.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.toolbox.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.webtrekk.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/disable_maxymiser_cookies.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/gallery.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/jquery.autolink-1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/layerad.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/jquery-1.9.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/pageoverlay.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/protoaculous.1.9.0-1.7.2.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/respond.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/scrollPane.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/tariffinder.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/webtrekk_v3.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_autovermietung.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_finazdienste.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_reisen.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_versicherungen.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1308_Reisewelle_Stau_101x57_183307.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1406_Campingplatz_Bewertung_406x229_209421.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1409_Blitzer_406x229_217712.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1504_Benzinpreise_406x229_234911.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1507_Stau_101x57_241743.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1704_Panorama_Neuwagen_NEU_406x229_292250.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/FW_Mitgliedschaftsbox_04_16_Gras-Strauchschere_299x228_RZ_62881.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/Vorteilsprogramm_allgemein_299x95_2016_62880.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/rechtsschutz_neu_192x95_62878.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/App-Aktionsbox-mitte_62884.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/facebook-icon_232010.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/kontakt_weiss_227141.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/lob_kritik_weiss_227137.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/panne_weiss_227143.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/postalisch_weiss_227145.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/service-hotline_weiss_227147.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/share_weiss_230326.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/twitter-icon_232012.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/vor_ort_weiss_227139.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/youtube-icon_232013.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.adac.de/_mmm/sprites/sprite_toolbox.png (expiration not specified)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 21 blocking script resources and 16 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/ADAC/common.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/protoaculous.1.9.0-1.7.2.0.min.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/pageoverlay.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.floateddiv.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.submenue_mobile.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/tariffinder.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/swfobject.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/gallery.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.webtrekk.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.flash.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.mobile.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.KampagnenTracking.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/jquery.autolink-1.0.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/scrollPane.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/disable_maxymiser_cookies.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/swfobject.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/adac.home.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/layerad.js
https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/respond.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.adac.de/_common/css/import_home.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/yaml/central_draft.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/common.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/common_home.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/content.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/content_home.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/abstaende.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/yaml/core/base.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/yaml/core/iehacks.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/toolbox.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/adac_banner.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/ADAC/common.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/kontaktleiste.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/neu.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/responsive.css
https://www.adac.de/_common/css/responsive_header_footer.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 136.7KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/FW_Mitgliedschaftsbox_04_16_Gras-Strauchschere_299x228_RZ_62881.jpg could save 26.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_reisen.jpg could save 26.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/sprites/sprite_toolbox.png could save 16.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/Vorteilsprogramm_allgemein_299x95_2016_62880.jpg could save 13.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1409_Blitzer_406x229_217712.jpg could save 9.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1704_Panorama_Neuwagen_NEU_406x229_292250.jpg could save 7.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1406_Campingplatz_Bewertung_406x229_209421.jpg could save 6.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1504_Benzinpreise_406x229_234911.jpg could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_finazdienste.jpg could save 3.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/share_weiss_230326.png could save 2.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/panne_weiss_227143.png could save 2.7KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_autovermietung.jpg could save 2.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/rechtsschutz_neu_192x95_62878.jpg could save 1.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/jpg/1308_Reisewelle_Stau_101x57_183307.jpg could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/navi_main_3.gif could save 1.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/trans_gif.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/home/teaser_left_versicherungen.jpg could save 1,013B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/Bg_Verlauf.jpg could save 1,001B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/kontakt_weiss_227141.png could save 958B (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/navi_main_hi_3.gif could save 901B (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/postalisch_weiss_227145.png could save 894B (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/lob_kritik_weiss_227137.png could save 892B (83% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/vor_ort_weiss_227139.png could save 868B (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_mmm/png/service-hotline_weiss_227147.png could save 864B (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/button_grey_bg.png could save 806B (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/gradient_footer.gif could save 742B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/buttons/login.gif could save 676B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/bg/gradient_main.gif could save 639B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.adac.de/_common/img/neu/buttons/portale.gif could save 574B (42% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 465 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 450 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="box-nteaser-produkte mt-4">Anzeige…rtal des ADAC.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="contact-bar-ou…ray-background">Ihr Kontakt zu…Soziale Medien</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="box-wrap">Blog…Impressum</div> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=450 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://www.adac.de/_common/css/content.css could save 6.7KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.adac.de/_common/css/content_home.css could save 2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="a_news1" href="/infotestrat/a…rcePageId=6729" class="news-link-selected">So teuer ist Camping wirklich</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="a_news2" href="/infotestrat/a…rcePageId=6729" class="news-link">Test: Online-P…r Neuwagenkauf</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="a_news3" href="/infotestrat/a…rcePageId=6729" class="news-link">Blitzer-Marath…17: Die Bilanz</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="a_news4" href="/infotestrat/a…rcePageId=6729" class="news-link">Benzinpreise im Ausland</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wls/ron/staup…rcePageId=6729">Der Feiertag a…after Verkehr.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ad…ePageId=182053" class="">Wir über uns</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying https://www.adac.de/_common/js/lib/pageoverlay.js could save 2KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.adac.de/WebResource.axd?d=gIiq5hiLnPyun6EZ-NPe6dCNaKBU6Tt98eZ6An5SQL1fZmoHTES8CwJoSe9HwmsowEbDnLdbCBcBb6pX-ZREDGRd0G81&t=636125732399126630 could save 619B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.adac.de/ could save 2.7KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Auto/Organisationen

What sites are related to adac.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.adac.de/
Server: -
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 09:38:03 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 143
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 111987
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=bxapt0cjwo2udbpvdqbsbnxa; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: 120823Ret01=; domain=.adac.de; path=/
Set-Cookie: ADACcurrentPage=server:/Default.aspx; path=/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 09:38:04 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: adac.de
Status: connect
Last update was 148 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adac.de widget